🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Çorum FK vs. Çaykur Rizespor - More Markets

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Çorum FK vs. Çaykur Rizespor - More Markets" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% Volume: $148K Liquidity: $983K Closes: 16 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Çorum FK vs. Çaykur Rizespor - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Prediction Today) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Çorum FK O/U 0.5100%
Çorum FK O/U 1.5100%
Çaykur Rizespor O/U 0.5100%
Çorum FK 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Çaykur Rizespor 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Çorum FK 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Çorum FK (-1.5)0%
Çaykur Rizespor (-1.5)0%
Çorum FK (-2.5)0%
Çaykur Rizespor (-2.5)0%
Çorum FK (-3.5)0%
Çaykur Rizespor (-3.5)0%
Çorum FK (-4.5)0%
Çaykur Rizespor (-4.5)0%
Çorum FK (-5.5)0%
Çaykur Rizespor (-5.5)0%
O/U 3.50%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Çorum FK O/U 2.50%
Çorum FK O/U 3.50%
Çorum FK O/U 4.50%
Çorum FK O/U 5.50%
Çaykur Rizespor O/U 1.50%
Çaykur Rizespor O/U 2.50%
Çaykur Rizespor O/U 3.50%
Çaykur Rizespor O/U 4.50%
Çaykur Rizespor O/U 5.50%
Çorum FK 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Çorum FK 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Çorum FK 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Çaykur Rizespor 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Çaykur Rizespor 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Çaykur Rizespor 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half0%
2nd Half O/U 1.50%
2nd Half O/U 2.50%
2nd Half O/U 3.50%
2nd Half O/U 4.50%
Çorum FK 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
Çorum FK 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
Çorum FK 2nd Half O/U 3.50%
Çaykur Rizespor 2nd Half O/U 0.50%
Çaykur Rizespor 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
Çaykur Rizespor 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
Çaykur Rizespor 2nd Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Çorum FK vs. Çaykur Rizespor - More Markets — current market-implied probability: 100%. More markets for the Süper Lig game, scheduled for October 16 at 1:00 PM ET.

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Prediction Today. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Çorum FK vs. Çaykur Rizespor - More Markets on Prediction Today

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports