🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech

Live odds for "Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Spread -0.5 100% Spread -1.5 100% Spread -2.5 100% Spread -3.5 100% Volume: $125K Liquidity: $1K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Prediction Today) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Spread -0.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -7.5100%
Spread -8.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
O/U 49.5100%
O/U 51.5100%
O/U 53.5100%
O/U 55.5100%
O/U 57.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
2H O/U 21.5100%
2H O/U 24.5100%
2H O/U 27.5100%
2H O/U 30.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
1Q O/U 10.5100%
1Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
3Q O/U 7.5100%
3Q O/U 10.5100%
3Q O/U 13.5100%
3Q O/U 16.5100%
3Q O/U 19.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
Georgia Tech O/U 20.5100%
Georgia Tech O/U 23.5100%
Virginia Tech O/U 23.5100%
Virginia Tech O/U 26.5100%
Virginia Tech O/U 29.5100%
Virginia Tech O/U 32.5100%
Virginia Tech 1H O/U 12.5100%
Virginia Tech 1H O/U 14.5100%
Virginia Tech 1H O/U 16.5100%
Georgia Tech 2H O/U 11.5100%
Georgia Tech 2H O/U 13.5100%
Georgia Tech 2H O/U 15.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q3100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q3100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q4100%
Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.5100%
Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.5100%
Georgia Tech Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Georgia Tech Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
Virginia Tech Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Virginia Tech Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
Virginia Tech Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.5100%
Georgia Tech Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Georgia Tech Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
Georgia Tech Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Virginia Tech Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Virginia Tech Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Virginia Tech Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Virginia Tech Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Georgia Tech Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Georgia Tech Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Georgia Tech Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Virginia Tech Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Virginia Tech Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Virginia Tech Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Georgia Tech Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Virginia Tech Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Georgia Tech Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Virginia Tech Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
Georgia Tech Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Virginia Tech Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Georgia Tech Total Receptions: O/U 24.5100%
Georgia Tech Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
1H Spread -2.5100%
1H Spread -4.5100%
1H Spread -5.5100%
1H Spread -6.5100%
1H Spread -7.5100%
1H Spread -9.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -2.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -5.5100%
2Q Spread -0.5100%
2Q Spread -2.5100%
2Q Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -4.5100%
2Q Spread -5.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
2H Moneyline100%
3Q Moneyline100%
4Q Moneyline100%
Georgia Tech O/U 2.590%
Virginia Tech O/U 4.510%
Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech0%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 59.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
2Q O/U 13.50%
2Q O/U 16.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 10.50%
4Q O/U 13.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
Georgia Tech O/U 26.50%
Georgia Tech O/U 29.50%
Georgia Tech O/U 32.50%
Virginia Tech O/U 35.50%
Georgia Tech 1H O/U 11.50%
Georgia Tech 1H O/U 13.50%
Georgia Tech 1H O/U 15.50%
Virginia Tech 2H O/U 12.50%
Virginia Tech 2H O/U 14.50%
Virginia Tech 2H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H0%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q20%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Pick-Six Scored0%
Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.50%
Georgia Tech Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Georgia Tech Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
Georgia Tech Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
Georgia Tech Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Virginia Tech Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Virginia Tech Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Georgia Tech 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Georgia Tech 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Virginia Tech 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Virginia Tech 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Georgia Tech Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Georgia Tech Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Virginia Tech Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Virginia Tech Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
Virginia Tech Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Georgia Tech Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
Georgia Tech Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Virginia Tech Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
Virginia Tech Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
Virginia Tech Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.50%
Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.50%
2H Spread -2.50%
2H Spread -4.50%
2H Spread -5.50%
2H Spread -6.50%
2H Spread -7.50%
2H Spread -9.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -7.50%
3Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -2.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -0.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -2.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
1H Moneyline0%
1Q Moneyline0%
2Q Moneyline0%

Market context

Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech — current market-implied probability: 100%. In the upcoming college football game between Georgia Tech and Virginia Tech, scheduled for October 17 at 3:30PM ET: This market will resolve to "Georgia Tech" if Georgia Tech win the game. This marke…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Spread -0.5 at 100% for "Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech".

Spread -0.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $125K.

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Prediction Today, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Georgia Tech vs. Virginia Tech on Prediction Today

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports